2019 Documentaries

Awards, Selections & Jury

Documentaries' Jury

Matthieu Firmin

Matthieu Firmin

...

Stéphanie Lebrun

Stéphanie Lebrun

...

Pierre-Louis Levacher

Pierre-Louis Levacher

...

Mehdi Belbachir

Mehdi Belbachir

...

Mémona Hintermann-Afféjee

Mémona Hintermann-Afféjee

...

Céline Branaa-Roche

Céline Branaa-Roche

...

Awards Selections

Winner

AWARD FOR BEST FEATURE-LENGTH DOCUMENTARY

Unrest by Jennifer Brea (United States)

Winner

Feature-Length Documentary Special Mention

Laissez-moi aimer by Stéphanie Pillonca (France)

Winner

AWARD FOR BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM

Solares by Manoela Meyer (Brasil)

Winner

AWARD FOR BEST “3rd ANGEL” SHORT FILM

Je suis à l’endroit by Emilie De Monsabert & Florence Fauquet (France)

Contact us

Let's get to know each other!

If you want to support us in one way or another or be updated with our news, etc.

Be a part of the selection!

Take part in the festival. Sign in!

A jury of renowned professionals will award various prizes (short films, full-length films, documentaries, publicities and music videos)

Become a partner

For more information about our partners

The festival already has lots of prestigious support and partnerships. It's not too late to become one of them!
  • Our partners
  • Sous le haut patronage de Sophie Cluzel
  • Handicap International
  • City of Lyon
  • Académie de Lyon
  • Lyon University
  • National Consultative Commission on Human Rights
  • Grand Lyon
  • SACD
  • Sésame Autisme Rhône Alpes
  • The “Maison des Scénaristes” with WeFilmGood support the IFFD
  • City of Lattes
  • Conseil Départemental Hérault
  • Occitanie Region
  • LADAPT
  • Bobinophile Association
  • Première magazine
  • Handirect magazine
  • Radio Aviva
  • Vivre FM
  • Fondation Orange
  • Institut Lumière
  • Handicap et Emploi au Crédit Agricole
  • Crédit Agricole
  • Mint Energie
  • Caisse Epargne Languedoc Roussillon
  • Carrefour market
  • ESII
  • Mercure Lyon Centre Château Perrache hotel